Neoboutonia melleri (Muell. Arg.) Prain [as Neoboutonia africana Muell. Arg.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1299 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Aleuritideae
subtribe: Neoboutoniinae

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32228

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Croton niloticus Muell. Arg.
  2. Mallotus melleri Muell. Arg.
  3. Neoboutonia africana Muell. Arg.
  4. Neoboutonia canescens Pax
  5. Neoboutonia chevalieri Beille
  6. Neoboutonia velutina Prain
  7. Oxydectes nilotica (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neoboutonia melleri (Muell. Arg.) Prain [as Neoboutonia africana Muell. Arg.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1299 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498393150
current unix time :1498393150
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: