Ricinodendron heudelotii (Baillon) Heckel [as Ricinodendron africanum Muell. Arg.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1300 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Ricinodendreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heudelotii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32229

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Jatropha heudelotii Baillon
  2. Ricinodendron heudelotii (Baillon) Pierre ex Pax

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ricinodendron heudelotii (Baillon) Heckel [as Ricinodendron africanum Muell. Arg.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1300 (1879) [A.M.C.]