Melica brasiliana Ard.
cited name:
Melica brasiliana Ard.

P. Arduino, Animadversiones botanicarum specimen alterum, t. 6, fig. 1,2 (1764) [P. Arduino]

drawing: P. Arduino
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Meliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasilianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brasilianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melica aurantiaca Desr.
  2. Melica aurantiaca
  3. Melica aurantiaca Ekman
  4. Melica aurantiaca Papp
  5. Melica aurantiaca Kuntze
  6. Melica aurantiaca Papp
  7. Melica aurantiaca Papp
  8. Melica brasiliana (Desr. ex Lam.) W.Hempel
  9. Melica brasiliana (Kuntze) W.Hempel
  10. Melica bulbosa (Scribn.) B.Boivin
  11. Melica mucronata (Papp) Herter
  12. Melica papilionacea L.
  13. Melica scabrata Scribn. ex Piper & Beattie
  14. Melica spectabilis L. ex Munro
  15. Melica tandilensis (Kuntze) Herter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melica brasiliana Ard.
P. Arduino, Animadversiones botanicarum specimen alterum, t. 6, fig. 1,2 (1764) [P. Arduino]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pmvp32umej8idc2fji1tpm67c0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 03:04:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573697040
SESSION unix time out: 1573697640
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573697040
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123