Glossocalyx longicuspis Benth.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1301 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Monimiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longicuspis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longicuspis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32230

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Glossocalyx brevipes Benth.
  2. Glossocalyx brevipes
  3. Glossocalyx brevipes Fouilloy
  4. Glossocalyx staudtii Engl.
  5. Glossocalyx zenkeri J.Wagner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Glossocalyx longicuspis Benth.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1301 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527100037
current unix time :1527100037
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: