Helixanthera mannii (Oliver) Danser [as Loranthus mannii Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1303 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Loranthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mannii
epithet recognized: mannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32232

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helixanthera combretoides (Welw. ex van Tieghem) Danser
  2. Helixanthera ikelembensis (De Wild.) Danser
  3. Helixanthera mannii (Engl.) Balle
  4. Helixanthera mannii (Tieghem) Balle
  5. Helixanthera mannii (Sprague) Balle
  6. Helixanthera patentiflora Danser
  7. Helixanthera rosacea (Engl.) Danser
  8. Helixanthera rubrostaminea (Engl. & Krause) Danser
  9. Helixanthera sublilacina (Sprague) Danser
  10. Helixanthera ternata (Tieghem) Balle
  11. Helixanthera wildemanii (Sprague) Danser
  12. Loranthus combretoides (Welw. ex van Tieghem) Engl.
  13. Loranthus ikelembensis De Wild.
  14. Loranthus mannii Oliver
  15. Loranthus mannii Engl.
  16. Loranthus mannii (De Wild.) Balle
  17. Loranthus mannii Engl.
  18. Loranthus mannii (Engl.) Balle
  19. Loranthus mannii Balle
  20. Loranthus mannii (Sprague) Balle
  21. Loranthus patentiflorus Engl. & K. Krause
  22. Loranthus rosaceus Engl.
  23. Loranthus rubrostamineus Engl. & Krause
  24. Loranthus sublilacinus Sprague
  25. Loranthus ternatus (Tieghem) Engl.
  26. Loranthus wildemanii Sprague

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helixanthera mannii (Oliver) Danser [as Loranthus mannii Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1303 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527100665
current unix time :1527100665
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: