Euphorbia zambesiana Benth.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1305 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: zambesianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zambesianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32234

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaesyce zambesiana (Benth.) Koutnik
  2. Euphorbia andongensis Hiern
  3. Euphorbia angolensis Pax
  4. Euphorbia poggei Pax
  5. Euphorbia serpicula Hiern
  6. Euphorbia villosula Pax

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia zambesiana Benth.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1305 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503502225
current unix time :1503502225
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: