Musanga cecropioides R. Br. ex Tedlie [as Musanga smithii R. Br.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1306 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Ceropegioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: smithii
epithet recognized: cecropioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32235

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Musanga smithii R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musanga cecropioides R. Br. ex Tedlie [as Musanga smithii R. Br.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1306 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493457393
current unix time :1493457393
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: