Helixanthera kirkii (Oliver) Danser [as Loranthus kirkii Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1309 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Loranthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kirkii
epithet recognized: kirkii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32238

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helixanthera somalensis Danser
  2. Ileostylus kirkii (Oliver) Tieghem
  3. Loranthus kirkii Oliver
  4. Loranthus stefaninii Chiov.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helixanthera kirkii (Oliver) Danser [as Loranthus kirkii Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1309 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495688420
current unix time :1495688420
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: