Lithocarpus jenkinsii (Benth.) C.C.Huang & Y.T.Chang [as Quercus jenkinsii Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1313 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Castaneoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jenkinsii
epithet recognized: jenkinsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32242

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lithocarpus parkinsonii A.Camus
  2. Quercus jenkinsiana Benth. ex Hook.f.
  3. Quercus jenkinsii Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithocarpus jenkinsii (Benth.) C.C.Huang & Y.T.Chang [as Quercus jenkinsii Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1313 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513388345
current unix time :1513388345
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: