Lithocarpus maingayi (Benth.) Rehder [as Quercus maingayi Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1314 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Quercoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maingayii
epithet recognized: maingayii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32243

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lithocarpus subnucifer A.Camus
  2. Pasania maingayi (Benth.) Schottky
  3. Quercus maingayi Benth.
  4. Quercus maingayi (Schottky) Burkill
  5. Synaedrys maingayi (Benth.) Koidz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithocarpus maingayi (Benth.) Rehder [as Quercus maingayi Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1314 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524179201
current unix time :1524179201
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: