Persea nanmu Oliver

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1316 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nanmu
epithet recognized: nanmu

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32245

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Machilus pingii W.C. Cheng ex Yen C. Yang
  2. Persea nanmu Oliver
  3. Persea pingii (W.C. Cheng ex Yen C. Yang) Kosterm.
  4. Phoebe nanmu (Oliver) Gamble

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea nanmu Oliver
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1316 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1502888459
current unix time :1502888459
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: