Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC.
cited name:
Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC.

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 2: t. 21 (1893-1900) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angolensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: angolensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322792


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma angolense (A. Chev.) Panshin
  2. Entandrophragma candolleana De Wild. & T.Durand
  3. Entandrophragma casimirianum De Wild. & T.Durand
  4. Entandrophragma gregoireianum Staner
  5. Entandrophragma leplaei Vermoesen
  6. Entandrophragma macrophyllum A. Chev.
  7. Entandrophragma platanoides Vermoesen
  8. Entandrophragma rederi Harms
  9. Entandrophragma septentrionale A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC.
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 2: t. 21 (1893-1900) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6d5osd4ihb06rdrmgt5kegqvm6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:17:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575983859
SESSION unix time out: 1575984459
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575983859
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226