Ipomoea santillanii O’Donell [as Calonyction ventricosum Hallier f.]

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 16 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]

drawing: M. Kromohardjo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ventricosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: santillanii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322836

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction ventricosum Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea santillanii O’Donell [as Calonyction ventricosum Hallier f.]
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 16 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sat30lhvgait99vl79t4vrn6c7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:17:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566685079
SESSION unix time out: 1566685679
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685079
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39