Ipomoea alba L. [as Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer]
cited name:
Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 17, fig. 1-3 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]

drawing: M. Kromohardjo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bona-nox
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322837


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L. [as Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer]
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 17, fig. 1-3 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q0vsq6pkvjdmop3tkq28hj23c6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:26:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575933985
SESSION unix time out: 1575934585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575933985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144