Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.]

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 18, fig. 1 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]

drawing: M. Kromohardjo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pavonii
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322838

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas setosa (Ker Gawl.) Lindl.
  2. Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.
  3. Calonyction setosum (Ker Gawl.) Hallier f.
  4. Convolvulus setosus (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  5. Ipomoea melanotricha Brandegee
  6. Ipomoea pavonii Choisy
  7. Ipomoea setosa (Choisy) House
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.]
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 18, fig. 1 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: imotgk9tf5pm5skm0l7p9e7og4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:59:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566637197
SESSION unix time out: 1566637797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566637197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4