Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.]
cited name:
Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 17, fig. 4,5 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]

drawing: M. Kromohardjo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pavonii
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas setosa (Ker Gawl.) Lindl.
  2. Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.
  3. Calonyction setosum (Ker Gawl.) Hallier f.
  4. Convolvulus setosus (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  5. Ipomoea melanotricha Brandegee
  6. Ipomoea pavonii Choisy
  7. Ipomoea setosa (Choisy) House
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.]
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 17, fig. 4,5 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 96mgtr7fb6fajuvaodo2p1qro2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:03:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576292627
SESSION unix time out: 1576293227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113