Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction campanulatum Hallier f.]
cited name:
Calonyction campanulatum Hallier f.

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 18, fig. 2 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]

drawing: M. Kromohardjo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campanulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322879


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas setosa (Ker Gawl.) Lindl.
  2. Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.
  3. Calonyction setosum (Ker Gawl.) Hallier f.
  4. Convolvulus setosus (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  5. Ipomoea melanotricha Brandegee
  6. Ipomoea pavonii Choisy
  7. Ipomoea setosa (Choisy) House
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction campanulatum Hallier f.]
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 5: t. 18, fig. 2 (1893-1900) [M. Kromohardjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3j4h0oa3pusv2vq0nlbj4eh5c6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:31:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575995472
SESSION unix time out: 1575996072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575995472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211