Rourea inodora De Wild. & T.Durand
cited name:
Rourea inodora De Wild. & T.Durand

E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(3): t. 36 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: inodorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inodorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus inodorus (De Wild. & T.Durand) Schellenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea inodora De Wild. & T.Durand
E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(3): t. 36 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: opmnlfv40vpognrhmpa6qk22p7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:56:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574020592
SESSION unix time out: 1574021192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574020592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35