Rourea foenum-graecum De Wild. & T.Durand
cited name:
Rourea foenum-graecum De Wild. & T.Durand

E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(4): t. 38 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: foenum-graecus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foenum-graecus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus foenum-graecum (De Wild. & T.Durand) Schellenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea foenum-graecum De Wild. & T.Durand
E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(4): t. 38 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7g6i1a029mbo2okjcpi308ep0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:18:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573683508
SESSION unix time out: 1573684108
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573683508
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91