Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC. [as Entandrophragma candolleana De Wild. & T.Durand]
cited name:
Entandrophragma candolleana De Wild. & T.Durand

E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(6): t. 63 (1900) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: candolleanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angolensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323137


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma angolense (A. Chev.) Panshin
  2. Entandrophragma candolleana De Wild. & T.Durand
  3. Entandrophragma casimirianum De Wild. & T.Durand
  4. Entandrophragma gregoireianum Staner
  5. Entandrophragma leplaei Vermoesen
  6. Entandrophragma macrophyllum A. Chev.
  7. Entandrophragma platanoides Vermoesen
  8. Entandrophragma rederi Harms
  9. Entandrophragma septentrionale A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma angolense (Welw.) C.DC. [as Entandrophragma candolleana De Wild. & T.Durand]
E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(6): t. 63 (1900) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gd36g5pheu7fve0h4ari065vi7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:10:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575720635
SESSION unix time out: 1575721235
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720635
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124