Ipomoea verbascoidea Choisy [as Ipomoea lukafuensis De Wild.]
cited name:
Ipomoea lukafuensis De Wild.

E. de Wildeman, Etudes sur la flore du Katanga [in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 4, vol. 1,2], vol. 1(1): t. 2, fig. 1-10 (1902-1903) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lukafuensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: verbascoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323210


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea conceiroi Rendle
  2. Ipomoea dammarana Rendle
  3. Ipomoea lukafuensis De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea verbascoidea Choisy [as Ipomoea lukafuensis De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Etudes sur la flore du Katanga [in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 4, vol. 1,2], vol. 1(1): t. 2, fig. 1-10 (1902-1903) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jolml8lp5ovsb204srrlis04a5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 12:14:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576235663
SESSION unix time out: 1576236263
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576235664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144