Turbina shirensis A. Meeuse [as Porana subrotundifolia De Wild.]

E. de Wildeman, Etudes sur la flore du Katanga [in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 4, vol. 1,2], vol. 1(1): t. 5, fig. 8-18 (1902-1903) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subrotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: shirensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323529

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea shirensis Oliver
  2. Porana subrotundifolia De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina shirensis A. Meeuse [as Porana subrotundifolia De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Etudes sur la flore du Katanga [in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 4, vol. 1,2], vol. 1(1): t. 5, fig. 8-18 (1902-1903) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dbn6jam394a0m5s1r0la5e8sj6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:04:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566669847
SESSION unix time out: 1566670447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566669847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76