Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer [as Iriartea pubescens Karsten]
cited name:
Iriartea pubescens Karsten

K.W.G.H. Karsten, Florae Columbiae, vol. 1: t. 81 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32355


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Catoblastus andinus Dugand
  2. Catoblastus cuatrecasasii Dugand
  3. Catoblastus engelii H. Wendl. ex Burret
  4. Catoblastus mesocarpus Burret
  5. Catoblastus praemorsus (Willd.) H. Wendl.
  6. Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  7. Catoblastus pubescens (Trail) Trail ex Drude
  8. Iriartea praemorsa (Willd.) Klotzsch
  9. Iriartea pubescens Karsten
  10. Iriartea pubescens Trail
  11. Oreodoxa praemorsa Willd.
  12. Wettinia mesocarpa (Burret) Wess.Boer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer [as Iriartea pubescens Karsten]
K.W.G.H. Karsten, Florae Columbiae, vol. 1: t. 81 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qbbl4g6ja2ouse847rofvsdlt7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:08:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569222523
SESSION unix time out: 1569223123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569222523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184