Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
woman’s tongue, Lebbeck tree, siris tree, East Indian walnut, frywood, lebbeck, black siris, kokko, silk tree, woman’s tongue tree
E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-35, vol. 2(1): t. 3 (1907) [F. Deleval]

drawing: F. Deleval
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbeck
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-35, vol. 2(1): t. 3 (1907) [F. Deleval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8d0p1elelacggki9ehe4mhapr1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:02:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574380929
SESSION unix time out: 1574381529
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574380929
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104