Psydrax gilletii (De Wild.) Bridson [as Plectronia gilletii De Wild.]
cited name:
Plectronia gilletii De Wild.

E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-35, vol. 2(1): t. 4 (1907) [F. Deleval]

drawing: F. Deleval
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gilletii
epithet recognized: gilletii

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectronia gilletii De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psydrax gilletii (De Wild.) Bridson [as Plectronia gilletii De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-35, vol. 2(1): t. 4 (1907) [F. Deleval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ntloaqlsfvs5tb8bgus6cl5953
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574243398
SESSION unix time out: 1574243998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574243398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142