Oenocarpus bataua Mart. [as Jessenia polycarpa Karsten]
cited name:
Jessenia polycarpa Karsten

K.W.G.H. Karsten, Florae Columbiae, vol. 1: t. 98 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: polycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: batauus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus seje Cuervo Marquez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus bataua Mart. [as Jessenia polycarpa Karsten]
K.W.G.H. Karsten, Florae Columbiae, vol. 1: t. 98 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ucpv9knp44uimickei9cu8dt82
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:44:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569221095
SESSION unix time out: 1569221695
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221095
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184