Entandrophragma congoense (De Wild.) A. Chev. [as Leioptyx congoensis Pierre ex De Wild.]

E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 69-89, vol. 2(3): t. 76 (1908) [H. Durand & Delpy]

drawing: H. Durand
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: congoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: congoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323685

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leioptyx congoensis Pierre ex De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma congoense (De Wild.) A. Chev. [as Leioptyx congoensis Pierre ex De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 69-89, vol. 2(3): t. 76 (1908) [H. Durand & Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr6imf0j5fa794ahvhvt71vs60
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:12:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566771156
SESSION unix time out: 1566771756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566771156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0