Entandrophragma congoense (De Wild.) A. Chev. [as Leioptyx congoensis Pierre ex De Wild.]

E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 69-89, vol. 2(3): t. 77 (1908) [H. Durand]

drawing: H. Durand
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: congoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: congoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323686

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leioptyx congoensis Pierre ex De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma congoense (De Wild.) A. Chev. [as Leioptyx congoensis Pierre ex De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 69-89, vol. 2(3): t. 77 (1908) [H. Durand]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0pgue6g08ocsknrucabiju3o55
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:52:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566802325
SESSION unix time out: 1566802925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6