Astragalus heratensis Bunge

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 3: t. 6 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Galegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: heratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: heratensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32380

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astragalus heratensis Bunge

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astragalus heratensis Bunge
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 3: t. 6 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513053693
current unix time :1513053693
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: