Ferula foetida (Bunge) Regel

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 3: t. 13 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Peucedaneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32387

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Ferula scorodosma Bentley & Trimen
  2. Scorodosma foetidum Bunge

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferula foetida (Bunge) Regel
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 3: t. 13 (1887) [J. Allen]