Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
Repräsentanten einheimischer Pflanzenfamilien in bunten Wandtafeln mit erläuterndem Text, t. 34, fig. 2 (1879-1882) [C. Bollmann]

drawing: C. Bollmann
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323967

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
Repräsentanten einheimischer Pflanzenfamilien in bunten Wandtafeln mit erläuterndem Text, t. 34, fig. 2 (1879-1882) [C. Bollmann]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 95o3ri0n7af2eujq87d8lsp1l2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:28:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566638925
SESSION unix time out: 1566639525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566638925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4