Cyathocalyx virgatus (Blume) King [as Uvaria virgata (Blume) Blume]

C.L. Blume, Flora Javae nec non insularum adjacentium, vol. 2: t. 25, fig. B (1851) [E.P. Sixtus]

drawing: E.P. Sixtus
engraving: Hütz

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virgatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324239

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Unona virgata Blume
  2. Uvaria virgata (Blume) Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx virgatus (Blume) King [as Uvaria virgata (Blume) Blume]
C.L. Blume, Flora Javae nec non insularum adjacentium, vol. 2: t. 25, fig. B (1851) [E.P. Sixtus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p2obno58iqqj57phl4v90q67s6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:16:16
SESSION unix time in : 1563614176
SESSION unix time out: 1563614776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563614176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60