Naucleopsis macrophylla Miq.
cited name:
Naucleopsis macrophylla Miq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 12, t. 35 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Castilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32453


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ogcodeia venosa Ducke ex Mildbr.
  2. Perebea macrophylla (Miq.) Renner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Naucleopsis macrophylla Miq.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 12, t. 35 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjshvalmvf3ksrcreg7le63ch4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:40:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574199609
SESSION unix time out: 1574200209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574199609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242