Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]
cited name:
Philodendron selloum K. Koch

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 13: t. 435 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellous,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324622


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 13: t. 435 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f5kiavfi2bq1l4d1leqnmib1n6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:29:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575984551
SESSION unix time out: 1575985151
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984551
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226