Coussapoa nitida Miq.
cited name:
Coussapoa nitida Miq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 12, t. 44 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Ceropegioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nitidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coussapoa intermedia Mart. ex Miq.
  2. Coussapoa schunkei Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coussapoa nitida Miq.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 12, t. 44 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: be8nd6omqevg364rjvtcc4lo20
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:35:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574076904
SESSION unix time out: 1574077504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574076904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85