Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas var. flavidum

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 16: t. 560 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caucasicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caucasicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324723

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea caucasica (Pallas) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas var. flavidum
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 16: t. 560 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511292656
current unix time :1511292656
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: