Philodendron sagittifolium Liebm. [as Philodendron sanguineum Regel]
cited name:
Philodendron sanguineum Regel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 18: t. 621 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324790


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron daemonum Liebm.
  2. Philodendron ghiesbrechtii Linden ex Engl.
  3. Philodendron lancigerum Standl. & L.O.Williams
  4. Philodendron sanguineum Regel
  5. Philodendron tanyphyllum Schott
  6. Philodendron tuxtlanum G.S.Bunting

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron sagittifolium Liebm. [as Philodendron sanguineum Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 18: t. 621 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ld3s0es9g5q2dvs0qqtevh3q3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:52:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574337121
SESSION unix time out: 1574337721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574337121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123