Fritillaria pudica (Pursh) Sprengel
cited name:
Fritillaria pudica (Pursh) Sprengel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 20: t. 679, fig. 1 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pudicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pudicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324851


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amblirion pudicum (Pursh) Raf.
  2. Amblirion pudicum Torrey
  3. Fritillaria dichroa Gand.
  4. Fritillaria leucella Gand.
  5. Fritillaria oregonensis Gand.
  6. Fritillaria oreodoxa Gand.
  7. Fritillaria utahensis Gand.
  8. Fritillaria washingtonensis Gand.
  9. Lilium pudicum Pursh
  10. Tulipa pudica (Pursh) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pudica (Pursh) Sprengel
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 20: t. 679, fig. 1 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l4d5o6dsstf2r0c08i4d0t45l1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 02:19:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575767949
SESSION unix time out: 1575768549
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575767950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208