Taccarum peregrinum (Schott) Engl. [as Endera conophalloidea Regel]
cited name:
Endera conophalloidea Regel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 21: t. 732 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: peregrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324912


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taccarum cylindricum Arcang.
  2. Taccarum dubium Bertoni
  3. Taccarum josephinae Bertoni
  4. Taccarum variabile Bertoni
  5. Taccarum variabile Bertoni
  6. Taccarum variabile Bertoni
  7. Taccarum variabile Bertoni
  8. Taccarum variabile Bertoni
  9. Endera conophalloidea Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Taccarum peregrinum (Schott) Engl. [as Endera conophalloidea Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 21: t. 732 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ehbm3kl50k9vhk580frgsp8nv2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:44:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575935072
SESSION unix time out: 1575935672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575935072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144