Fritillaria karelinii (Fischer ex D. Don) Baker [as Rhinopetalum karelinii Fisch. ex D.Don]
cited name:
Rhinopetalum karelinii Fisch. ex D.Don

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 23: t. 796 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: karelinii
epithet recognized: karelinii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325004


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria karelinii X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  2. Rhinopetalum karelinii Fisch. ex D.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria karelinii (Fischer ex D. Don) Baker [as Rhinopetalum karelinii Fisch. ex D.Don]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 23: t. 796 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gb4vh0fq9vnd5u936780h8ov77
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:40:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576471256
SESSION unix time out: 1576471856
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36