Sedum spurium M. Bieb. var. splendens
cited name:
Sedum spurium M. Bieb.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 818 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spurius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325044


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb. var. splendens
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 818 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ip9rm9hsobv3vvli5vfc0ol9f3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:28:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575995292
SESSION unix time out: 1575995892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575995292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211