Schefflera elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & Frodin [as Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.]
cited name:
Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 26: p. 27 (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elegantissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325162


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.
  2. Dizygotheca elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) R.Vig. & Guillaumin
  3. Dizygotheca faguetii (Baillon) R.Vig.
  4. Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett
  5. Schefflera faguetii Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & Frodin [as Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 26: p. 27 (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8p0e2klmu89sbk5pcevn3u8pm6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:38:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568929104
SESSION unix time out: 1568929704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568929104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232