Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus buekii Klein]
cited name:
Echinocactus buekii Klein

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 8: t. 266 (1859)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: buekii
epithet recognized: tulensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325306


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus buekii Klein]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 8: t. 266 (1859)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e61q5nnavr1h8bpbt2ojnpni00
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:40:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569253209
SESSION unix time out: 1569253809
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569253209
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123