Mauritia aculeata Kunth

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 25: t. 860, fig. 2 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325384

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia aculeata Kunth
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 25: t. 860, fig. 2 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9q91opd52udiftei2o40vt7om2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:28:05
SESSION unix time in : 1563251285
SESSION unix time out: 1563251885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563251285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57