Mauritia aculeata Kunth
cited name:
Mauritia aculeata Kunth

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 25: t. 860, fig. 2 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia aculeata Kunth
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 25: t. 860, fig. 2 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5dgdunonr6fj4jc30ckpm3ft63
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:23:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569208982
SESSION unix time out: 1569209582
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208982
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189