Cryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett [as Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 25: t. 860, fig. 3 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: warszewiczii
epithet recognized: warszewiczii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325385

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett [as Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 25: t. 860, fig. 3 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v1j134m57g0gkm6iotisg56u11
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:00:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566702031
SESSION unix time out: 1566702631
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171