Sedum japonicum Siebold ex Miq.
cited name:
Sedum japonicum Siebold ex Miq.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 15: t. 513, fig. 3,4 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325406


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum chrysastrum Hance
  2. Sedum uniflorum (Siebold ex Miq.) H. Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum japonicum Siebold ex Miq.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 15: t. 513, fig. 3,4 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ntrm02dnn7sne5meiq0drmbir3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:31:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575927118
SESSION unix time out: 1575927718
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575927118
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210