Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 43: t. 1400 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  2. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  3. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  4. Mammillaria garessii Cowper
  5. Mammillaria morricalii Cowper
  6. Mammillaria santaclarensis Cowper

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 43: t. 1400 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odar4qrt6mqespghh5co6pepm1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:09:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576375799
SESSION unix time out: 1576376399
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576375799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159