Ipomoea perringiana Dammer [as Ipomoea perringii Dammer]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 47: t. 1446 (1898) [J. Beckmann]

drawing: J. Beckmann
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perringii
epithet recognized: perringianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325600

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea perringii Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea perringiana Dammer [as Ipomoea perringii Dammer]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 47: t. 1446 (1898) [J. Beckmann]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e3prc5i6vllcvqfb2s2i59rub3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:06:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566630371
SESSION unix time out: 1566630971
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630371
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4