Cyclanthera brachystachya (DC.) Cogn. var. nana [as Cyclanthera explodens Naudin var. nana]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: p. 190 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Cyclantherae
subtribe:

epithet cited: explodens
epithet recognized: brachystachyus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthera bourgaeana Naudin
  2. Cyclanthera brachybotrys Cogn.
  3. Cyclanthera costaricensis Cogn.
  4. Cyclanthera costaricensis Cogn.
  5. Cyclanthera elastica hort. ex Vilm.
  6. Cyclanthera explodens Naudin
  7. Cyclanthera explodens Cogn.
  8. Cyclanthera explodens Cogn.
  9. Cyclanthera glauca Cogn.
  10. Cyclanthera glauca Cogn.
  11. Elaterium brachystachyum Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthera brachystachya (DC.) Cogn. var. nana [as Cyclanthera explodens Naudin var. nana]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: p. 190 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r5naee2tscp3lergm8lo0dq7h2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:05:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568541916
SESSION unix time out: 1568542516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568541916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48